16-03-2008, 03:27 PM | #1 |
Banned
Adult
|
Your top 25 films
don't know if there is a silimar topic.....either way there have been new filsm out and there are new members.
when i am not working i like to go pictures with my mates. also when i am making vivs i either have music on or have a film running in the baackground so i was wondering what are your favorite 25 films....i was gonna do 5 then 10....anyway it's 25 now...most of you are older than me (i hope) so you most have seen 25 plus in your life. so i was wondering what ay best films....or at least well liked films. cheers here are mine Dead mans shoes 300 A room for Romeo brass Gone in 60 seconds Con air Zulu This is England Blades of glory Napoleon dynamite Punisher Lock stock and two smoking barrels Outlaw Transporter Chronicles of riddick Lord of war Equilibrium Hot Fuzz Labyrinth Flight of the navigator Dawn of the dead Apocalypto Clash of the titans 28 days later Over the hedge Madagascar |
16-03-2008, 04:20 PM | #2 |
Member
Hatchling
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Wakefield
Posts: 613
|
death wish
death wish 2 gladiator once upon a time in the west fist full of dollars for a few dollars more the good the bad and the ugly terminator american history x taxi driver rocky 3 hard times cold sweat the evil that men do the big boss warrior king ong bak scar face anaconda frankin fish lake placid battle royal run man run town called b********** jango theres 25 favourites but i have alot more |
16-03-2008, 04:21 PM | #3 |
Senior Member
Adult
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Ongar Essex
Posts: 3,203
|
christian, you put in lock stock, but how could you miss out snatch!!! brilliant film!!!
my 25 are........ the green mile....brilliant..but very sad Any horror film for the next 24
__________________
Toni xx Proud owner of 1 redfoot, 1 moggy, 1 very stupid dog, 1 dwarf Lop, 2 leopard geckos and two teenage girls! |
16-03-2008, 04:29 PM | #4 |
Senior Member
Sub Adult
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: My house
Posts: 1,340
|
toy story
and then same as toni |
16-03-2008, 04:31 PM | #5 | |
Senior Member
Adult
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Ongar Essex
Posts: 3,203
|
Quote:
__________________
Toni xx Proud owner of 1 redfoot, 1 moggy, 1 very stupid dog, 1 dwarf Lop, 2 leopard geckos and two teenage girls! |
|
16-03-2008, 05:50 PM | #6 |
Banned
Adult
|
thats cheating
|
16-03-2008, 06:02 PM | #7 |
Member
Hatched
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: London UK
Posts: 356
|
The Plank (shorty by Eric Sykes)
The Move (----------"-------------) 2001 Magnificent 7 Lord of the Rings (all 3) Blazing Saddles Day at the Seaside (shorty by Ronnie Barker) Dirty Harry Good Bad Ugly Fistfull of Dollars Few Dollars More Mr Bean (both of them) Airplane Hot Shots Naked Gun Bridge on the River Kwia Felini's Roma Most of the 'Carry on' films (Hmm, Think that's about 25 on thier own) Pat Garrat & Billy The Kid
__________________
Pies Ban the import of tortoises, sign the petition at http://www.thepetitionsite.com/takeaction/769012123 |
16-03-2008, 06:12 PM | #8 |
Senior Member
Adult
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: LIVERPOOL
Posts: 2,763
|
Heres 25 of my favs, in no particular order.
Leon Blade Braveheart The last samuri Conair Transporter Bourne trilogy American Warewolf in London Pitchblack/Riddick The Butterfly effect 12 monkeys Devils advocate Highlander Johnny Mneumonic City of Angels Lady Hawke The Matrix The Patriot Manchurian Candidate The Birdcage Sliding doors The game Fallen Thunderbolt and Lightfoot The Little Mermaid and lots lots more. I love Vampire films
__________________
Rach Mum to 12 horsfields, 2 redfoots, 2 spur-thighed, 4 dogs, 1 cat, 1 guinea pig, 3 chipmunks, 3 african pygmy hedgehogs, 4 bearded dragons, 1 goldfish. 2 daughters and 1 husband. |
16-03-2008, 06:13 PM | #9 |
Member
Hatched
Join Date: May 2007
Location: sunny north east!!!
Posts: 259
|
Wizard Of Oz
Football Factory Dead Mans Shoes Human Traffic Shooters (the one based in liverpool) The Business Annie Rocky Horror Picture Show Frankie and Johnny Chicago Saw films Rise of a Footsoldier Thelma and Louise Essex Boys Going Off Big Time Million Dollar Baby Butterfly Effect Pulp Fiction The Assassin Young Guns 2 Donnie Brasco Drop Dead Fred Point Break The Committments Mary Poppins |
16-03-2008, 06:49 PM | #10 |
Senior Member
Sub Adult
|
heres mine (in no particular order)
Shawshank Redemption Pirates of the Carribean Pulp Fiction Green Mile Lord of the Rings trilogy Fifth Element The Thing Schildlers List Alien & Aliens The Bourne Trilogy Seven Fight Club Snatch & Lock Stock Kill Bill 1 & 2# Silence of the Lambs Interview with the Vampire The Amityville Horror (new & oridginal) Forest Gump Good Will Hunting Shaun of the Dead Hot Fuzz Terminator 1 & 2 Sin City War of the Worlds Desperado Dogma
__________________
Kristy |
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
|
|